Ss Pressure Vessel
Ss Pressure Vessel

Ss Pressure Vessel

Price 50000 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 10 Pieces

Ss Pressure Vessel Specification

  • Heating Capacity
  • Depends on Jacket & Application
  • Shape
  • Cylindrical/Vertical/Horizontal
  • Control Type
  • Manual/Automatic (optional)
  • Features
  • Corrosion Resistant, High Strength, Leak Proof, Heavy Duty Construction
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Up to 300°C
  • Accuracy
  • High, As per design specification
  • Type
  • Pressure Vessel
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Custom/As per requirement
  • Product Type
  • Ss Pressure Vessel
  • Equipment Type
  • Ss Pressure Vessel
  • Equipment Materials
  • Stainless Steel
  • Capacity (Ltr)
  • 10000
  • Joint Type
  • Seamless/Welded
  • Usage
  • Storage & Processing of Liquids/Gases
  • Inspection Access
  • Manhole Provided
  • Max Working Pressure
  • Up to 20 Bar (customizable)
  • Standards
  • ASME/IS Code
  • External Coating
  • Mirror/Matte Finish (optional)
  • Testing
  • Hydro-test, Non-destructive test
  • Nozzle Configuration
  • Flanged/Threaded (custom as required)
  • Mounting Type
  • Leg/Base Mounted
 

Ss Pressure Vessel Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

Ss Pressure Vessel About



Jump on the opportunity to order our Ss Pressure Vessel at a reduced price from one of Indias unrivaled manufacturers. Built for high-performance operation under a maximum working pressure of up to 20 Bar, our vessel boasts a polished mirror or matte finish, heavy-duty construction, and outstanding corrosion resistance. Select seamless or welded joints, base or leg mounting, and a customizable nozzle configuration to fit your needs. Designed as per ASME/IS standards and hydro-tested for leak-proof reliability, its the best solution for liquid/gas storage and processing. Handover includes inspection access and thorough quality checks.

Versatile Usage & Applications of Ss Pressure Vessel

Designed for industrial reliability, the Ss Pressure Vessel excels in storage and processing of various liquids and gases. Suitable for application in chemical plants, pharmaceutical factories, food industries, and more, the vessel can be mounted vertically, horizontally, or cylindrically, as required. With manual or automatic controls and corrosion-resistant features, it is ideal for critical environments demanding high accuracy and safety. Custom dimensions ensure seamless integration within new or existing systems for optimal functionality.


Sample Policy, Payment Terms & Delivery Timeline

Customers can request a sample of our Ss Pressure Vessel, with handover available post formal agreement and confirmation of asking price. Logistics are streamlined for timely delivery, ensuring the vessel reaches your site without delay. We offer flexible payment terms to accommodate operational requirements, and the typical delivery time is prioritized according to your location and order size. Our commitment is to transparent communication throughout the purchase and shipping process.


FAQs of Ss Pressure Vessel:


Q: How can I customize the nozzle configuration and mounting type on the Ss Pressure Vessel?

A: You can specify your preferred nozzle configurationflanged or threadedas well as your choice of leg or base mounting during the ordering process. We tailor the vessel to meet your unique operational requirements.

Q: What inspection and testing procedures are followed to ensure vessel safety and reliability?

A: Each vessel undergoes hydro-testing and non-destructive testing according to ASME/IS standards. A manhole is provided for inspection access, ensuring thorough evaluation before handover.

Q: Where is the Ss Pressure Vessel commonly used?

A: The vessel is widely used in industrial sectors including chemical processing, pharmaceuticals, food production, and more, anywhere robust storage and high-pressure containment of liquids or gases are required.

Q: What is the process for ordering and delivery of the Ss Pressure Vessel?

A: Ordering involves choosing specifications, confirming the asking price, and agreeing on payment terms. Once finalized, logistics are arranged to deliver the vessel safely and promptly to your premises.

Q: What benefits does the mirror/matte finish provide?

A: The optional polished mirror or matte external coating enhances corrosion resistance, simplifies cleaning, and contributes to the vessels professional appearance, making it best suited for demanding environments.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharma Process Equipment Category

Stainless Steel Scrapper

Stainless Steel Scrapper

Price 700 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Material : Premium Grade Stainless Steel

Application : Industrial

Mass Mixer

Mass Mixer

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : Mass Mixer

Material : Stainless steel

Application : Industrial

Color : Gray

Powder Mixing Machine

Powder Mixing Machine

Price 50000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : Powder Mixing Machine

Material : Stainless Steel

Application : Industrial

Color : Blue

Pressure Vessel Filling Vessel

Pressure Vessel Filling Vessel

Price 25000.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Product Type : Pressure Vessel Filling Vessel

Color : Silver



Back to top